Schedule

The full schedule of all confirmed acts for the Black Friday Comedy Festival 2014 is below. We’ll be running non-stop from 10:00 a.m. on Friday, November 28th through 12:00 a.m. (midnight) on Sunday, November 30th – with our hosts Hey, We’re Cool there for the entire 38-hours!

FRI. 11/28
10:00 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
10:10 a.m.The Five Four ThreeImprov
10:35 a.m.Erik TerrellStand-up
10:50 a.m.Bed SavageImprov
11:05 a.m.Bill ParksImprov
11:20 a.m.A Few Answers Short presents The Kazoo-oke Song PartyVariety
11:30 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
11:35 a.m.Big BabyImprov
12:00 p.m.Shannon DevidoStand-up
12:15 p.m.Bully!Improv
12:40 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
12:45 p.m.Chris LoganStand-up
1:00 p.m.People of Interest: The DebateVariety
1:30 p.m.Four Beer BearImprov
1:45 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
1:50 p.m.Rob-ProvImprov
2:15 p.m.Patric Writes SketchesSketch
2:45 p.m.Kricket LeeStand-up
2:55 p.m.Neil CarrollStand-up
3:05 p.m.Oliver YuStand-up
3:15 p.m.StrippedImprov
3:45 p.m.Adventure FriendsSketch
4:15 p.m.Brian FinellStand-up
4:30 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
4:35 p.m.BishpelldahImprov
5:00 p.m.Iron Sketch: Braised SteaksSketch
5:15 p.m.Reasonable Discourse With JerksVariety
5:45 p.m.Nicole YatesStand-up
6:00 p.m.Iron Sketch: The Diabolical KrampusSketch
6:15 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
6:20 p.m.Outside VoicesImprov
6:45 p.m.TJ HurleyStand-up
7:00 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
7:05 p.m.High DrammaSketch
7:30 p.m.Ben FidlerStand-up
7:45 p.m.Max & MaggyImprov
8:10 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
8:15 p.m.Jared BilskiStand-up
8:30 p.m.Guilty PleasuresVariety
9:00 p.m.Matt McCuskerStand-up
9:15 p.m.ManiPediSketch
9:45 p.m.Chip Chantry’s All Request Rock BlockStand-up
10:00 p.m.The FutureImprov
10:30 p.m.Mike AlloyStand-up
10:40 p.m.Keane CobbStand-up
10:50 p.m.Vickie FernandezStand-up
11:00 p.m.The New DreamzVariety
11:30 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
11:35 p.m.Office Hours and Co.Improv
SAT. 11/29
12:00 a.m.Chip and Steve’s Designing WomenVariety
12:25 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
12:30 a.m.The Blue ShowImprov
1:00 a.m.Chip Chantry & John KensilStand-up
1:30 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
1:35 a.m.YCCPDBVariety
2:00 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
2:05 a.m.Two Cisgender Heterosexual White Dudes Trying To Take Over The World, Hooray!Improv
2:20 a.m.Porn: The Musical!Improv
2:35 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
2:40 a.m.Party Quirks: The GatheringImprov
2:50 a.m.GIRLS AREN’T FUNNY (AND YOUR DICK IS HUGE)Improv
3:00 a.m.The Flat EarthImprov
3:10 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
3:15 a.m.Charlie Harley’s Acting SeminarSketch
3:25 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
3:30 a.m.Consider The PropsterVariety
3:45 a.m.Harold Against HumanityImprov
4:00 a.m.AppomatoxSketch
4:15 a.m.Are You There God? It’s Me, ImprovImprov
4:25 a.m.Pitching The BarnImprov
4:35 a.m.SHUT UP SHUT THE FUCK UPImprov
4:45 a.m.Sock Hop!Improv
4:55 a.m.Lost In TranslationImprov
5:05 a.m.Whose Lynde Is It Anyway?Improv
5:15 a.m.Däs Hip-HöpSketch
5:30 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
5:35 a.m.Will They Kiss?Improv
5:45 a.m.The AfterglowImprov
5:55 a.m.… But With RobocopImprov
6:05 a.m.ToyProvImprov
6:15 a.m.Absinthe Before Breakfast with Joe MooreVariety
6:30 a.m.Down The ShowSketch
6:50 a.m.THEATER CLEANINGn/a
7:00 a.m.Two Early with Rob and JoeVariety
7:30 a.m.The Living NewspaperImprov
7:45 a.m.Kyle ErfStand-up
8:00 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
8:05 a.m.DUOVERLOAD!Sketch
8:30 a.m.Bobby LorelloStand-up
8:45 a.m.Remember To SmileSketch
9:00 a.m.Joe BellStand-up
9:15 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
9:20 a.m.Power Broker AssociatesImprov
9:35 a.m.Lady RutherfordImprov
9:50 a.m.Upper Pittsgrove United Nondenominational Church Bible Camp Talent ShowVariety
10:15 a.m.Mean Wendy BandVariety
10:45 a.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
10:50 a.m.Bad KittenImprov
11:15 a.m.Rachel FoglettoStand-up
11:30 a.m.Proper DodgyImprov
11:45 a.m.Terrible People: A Monologue Sketch ShowSketch
12:10 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
12:15 p.m.Joe and Tom and You and YouImprov
12:30 p.m.Cheat CodeSketch
12:45 p.m.Lou MisanoStand-up
1:00 p.m.Due DiligenceImprov
1:30 p.m.Dave PiccolominiStand-up
1:40 p.m.Dan GetzStand-up
1:50 p.m.Robert EcksStand-up
2:00 p.m.Dirty LaundryImprov
2:30 p.m.Stretchmarks The SpotSketch
2:55 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
3:00 p.m.Cool By Me: The Improvised SitcomVariety
3:30 p.m.Alex PearlmanStand-up
3:45 p.m.RobTVSketch
4:00 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
4:15 p.m.Millennium Quest: Warp JawnImprov
5:00 p.m.Iron Sketch: The EdiblesSketch
5:15 p.m.Trevor MilesStand-up
5:30 p.m.The SardinesImprov
5:50 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
5:55 p.m.Iron Sketch: Clark’s GlassesSketch
6:10 p.m.Shane GillisStand-up
6:25 p.m.JackImprov
6:45 p.m.Abeeku CobinaStand-up
6:55 p.m.Brian SixStand-up
7:05 p.m.Cecily AlexandriaStand-up
7:15 p.m.Iron Sketch: Clark’s GlassesSketch
7:20 p.m.Triple DoubleImprov
7:45 p.m.The Rolling SconesSketch
8:15 p.m.Jake MatteraStand-up
8:30 p.m.Motivational SpeakersVariety
9:00 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
9:05 p.m.Passiones de PassionesImprov
9:30 p.m.Dr. SleepoverImprov
10:00 p.m.SABOTAGEImprov
10:30 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts
10:35 p.m.Your MomSketch
11:00 p.m.Whose Driving This Thing? Life From Point J To P.Sketch
11:30 p.m.Hoffman: Lights Out!Improv
11:55 p.m.Hey We’re CoolHosts